#5 – To My Beautiful and Sexy Sister

#5

Hey. I’m so glad to meet you. Like so, so glad.

Hey. I’m so glad to meet you. Like so, so glad.

It really doesn’t matter, how did we meet, where will we see each other, how can we be friend. It really doesn’t matter about how much we fight, argue about something that was not really important—like not REALLY important.

Mungkin kita nggak bisa cerita tentang masalah satu sama lain, tapi kita selalu bisa bicara masalah fashion, cowok, kpop, dan hal-hal nggak penting lainnya. Sungguh, kalau gue ingat-ingat lagi, hampir lebih dari 50% percakapan kita memang nggak jelas. We haven’t seen each other, but I’m so glad to have you, Sist. Can’t wait to meet you.

Maaf, karena gue sering banget ngerengek ini itu, bikin lo want to scream or yell or even cry. Maaf, karena gue suka ketawa karena suara lo yang kedengaran lucu ketika lo nangis. Maaf, karena gue suka depressed gak jelas dan malah bikin lo emosi. That’s because I feel comfortable around you. Really.

Meskipun kadang, gue nggak yakin kalau lo ngerasain apa yang gue rasain.

Kadang gue ngerasa kita cuma sama-sama kesepian, kemudian bertemu dan saling mengisi. Hahaha. Mungkin hipotesa gue salah, tetapi apa pun itu, gue berharap kita bisa kayak gini (minus arguing about little stupid thing which is can’t be mentioned here).

Gue sayang lo. As a stupid sister, as a crazy sister. Ppali, get married and let me be there. Oh, let’s spend a night before you get married later. Just the two of us. Hahaha.

It’s so hard to write a love letter for you but I really want to write one. Jadi, lewat surat ini, gue mau bilang kalau lo itu istimewa, My Hunny Bunny Sissy~

언니,사랑해용~~ o u o

 

From,

your cutie lil sister

Advertisements

One thought on “#5 – To My Beautiful and Sexy Sister

  1. Kak….. ini cute sekali!!!!

    Anw aku ini anak bungsu dari tiga bersaudara dan kakakku cowok semua, kepingin banget punya kakak cewek atau adik cewek pun juga tak apa~
    Iri banget kalau baca cerita kayak ginian, soalnya setiap hari pasti ada saatnya ngobrol dari hati ke hati(?), intinya pasti nggak kesepian…

    HUAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA </3

Your feedback is a gift

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s